Kabelstraat 4, 1749 DM Warmenhuizen
sales@unitrack.eu
+31 (0) 226 39 5773
Language:

Privacy policy UniTrack

UniTrack Special Products B.V. located in Warmenhuizen, is responsible for the processing of personal data as reflected in this privacy statement.

Contact:

https://www.unameit.nl

UniTrack Special Products B.V.

P.O. Box 33

1749 ZG  WARMENHUIZEN

0226-395773

info@unameit.nl

Our privacy officer can be reached via privacy@unameit.nl

This privacy statement deals with the processing of personal data relating to:

Visitors to the website https://www.unitrack.nl/; https://www.unameit.nl/

  • Customers (e.g. personal data of contact persons and representatives of customers or data about business customers that can be traced back to a natural person (e.g. VAT number or Chamber of Commerce number of a sole proprietorship).
  • Suppliers (e.g. personal data of contact persons and representatives of suppliers or data about suppliers that can be traced back to a natural person (e.g. VAT number or Chamber of Commerce number of a sole proprietorship).

How do we post changes to this Privacy Statement?

UniTrack may make changes to this Privacy Statement. If the changes are material to you, we will notify you by posting a notice on our website www.unameit.nl. You can check the latest version on our website.

What does UniTrack process personal data for?

UniTrack Special Products B.V. processes personal data. UniTrack Special Products B.V. also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data we need for our tax return and for the following purposes:

Execution of services

  • UniTrack Special Products B.V. processes personal data in order to perform its services. For example, personal data is processed to be able to place and process orders with suppliers, to process customer orders and to be able to send ordered products to customers.
  • UniTrack Special Products B.V. processes the following personal data: N.A.W. data, telephone numbers, names and e-mail addresses of contact persons.
  • UniTrack Special Products B.V. may process personal data for this purpose because it is necessary for the execution of the agreement with customers and suppliers.

Invoicing

  • UniTrack Special Products B.V. processes personal data to be able to send invoices to customers and to pay invoices from suppliers.
  • UniTrack Special Products B.V. processes the following personal data for this purpose: N.A.W. data, bank details, e-mail addresses, telephone numbers, names of contact persons, VAT numbers, Chamber of Commerce numbers.
  • UniTrack Special Products B.V. may process personal data for this purpose because it is necessary for the execution of the agreement with customers or suppliers.

Customer and supplier administration and customer and supplier contact

  • UniTrack Special Products B.V. processes personal data within the framework of customer administration and supplier administration. This personal data can be used to contact customers or suppliers or to answer questions from customers or suppliers. UniTrack Special Products B.V. processes the following personal data for this purpose: N.A.W. data, telephone numbers, e-mail addresses, bank details. UniTrack may process personal data for this purpose because this is necessary for the execution of the agreement with customers and suppliers.

Request for quotation

  • UniTrack Special Products B.V. processes the following personal data of customers when requesting a quote via the website: N.A.W. data, telephone numbers, names and e-mail addresses of contact persons. Customers can create an account for later use. The data is stored by UniTrack. You can object to the processing of your personal data at any time.

Direct Marketing

  • UniTrack Special Products B.V. may process personal data for (direct) marketing purposes. For example, UniTrack may contact customers to bring new products to their attention or to send them information. UniTrack processes the following personal data for this purpose: e-mail addresses, mailing preferences.
  • UniTrack Special Products B.V. may process personal data for this purpose. You can object at any time to the processing of your personal data for direct marketing purposes. The revocation or exercise of your right of objection does not affect the lawfulness of processing prior to the moment of revocation or exercise of the right of objection.

Recipients of personal data

UniTrack Special Products B.V. will only provide your personal data to third parties if this is necessary for the performance of an agreement with you, or to comply with a statutory obligation. Our employees and third parties engaged by us are obliged to respect the confidentiality of your data.

Cookies, or similar techniques, which we use

UniTrack Special Products B.V. uses only technical and functional cookies and analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy (in our case Google Analytics). A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone the first time you visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and for your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferred settings. They also enable us to optimise our website. You can unsubscribe from cookies by setting your Internet browser in such a way that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously stored via your browser’s settings.

How long we retain personal data

UniTrack Special Products B.V. stores your personal data no longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data are collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

General requests, requests for quotations

  1. When requesting information online, we will retain the data provided for as long as necessary. Of course, we handle this data with care.
  2. Your business and related personal data will not be kept longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data are collected. We use the following retention periods for invoices and financial administration, retention period: 7 years. This is a statutory provision.

Sharing personal data with third parties

UniTrack Special Products B.V. only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the performance of our agreement with you or to comply with a statutory obligation.

Viewing, modifying or deleting data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by UniTrack Special Products B.V. and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we hold about you in a computer file to you or to another organisation specified by you.

You can send a request for inspection, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or a request to withdraw your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to privacy@unameit.nl.

To ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we ask you to enclose a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, passport number and Burgerservicenummer (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within six weeks.

Do you have any complaints?

UniTrack Special Products B.V. takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have any complaints about the processing of your personal data, please send an e-mail to privacy@unameit.nl. Our Privacy Officer will be happy to assist you. If you feel that your rights have been violated, you can also submit a complaint to the Personal Data Authority (www.autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl). You can find more information about the protection of personal data on the website of the Personal Data Authority.

Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Add to cart
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
  • Attributes
  • Custom attributes
  • Custom fields
Compare